Additional Document

Recording ID: 960
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1954-04-26
Time: 0835
Last Name: Reese
First Name: Carl R
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0132
Recording Event: 26 G song(s) , 7 G song(s)
Background: white-throated sparrow, American goldfinch, faint-, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen