Additional Document

Recording ID: 9638
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1968-06-23
Time: 0515
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Site: Northwest part just west of entrance by Hi-Corbett field
Latitude: 32.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0222
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) , 4 G song(s)
Background: loud-, traffic or car, house sparrow, mourning dove, great-tailed grackle, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m