Additional Document

Recording ID: 9649
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1968-06-25
Time: 0710
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Tucson (30 mi south-south-east of)
Site: First picnic area
Latitude: 31.7405555555556
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.941111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1497
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0019
Recording Event: 4 F call(s) about
Background: black-headed grosbeak, brown-crested (Wied's) flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m