Additional Document

Recording ID: 9900
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1969-04-20
Time: 0800
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Trail from picnic area to Beech-Maple Lodge
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0024
Recording Event: 10 G chuck(s)
Background: traffic or car, song sparrow, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m