Additional Document

Recording ID: 9902
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1969-04-20
Time: 0804
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Northeast part of picnic area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0044
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) spread wings at each, 7 G chuck(s)
Background: traffic or car, common grackle, red-winged blackbird, blue jay, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m