Additional Document

Recording ID: 996
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1954-05-11
Time: 0725
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0022
Recording Event: 5 P song(s)
Background: birds, red-eyed vireo, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m