Additional Document

Recording ID: 9995
Common Name: pine warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: pinus
Date: 1969-05-07T00:00:00
Time: 0717
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: Pine Point Picnic Area
Latitude: 39
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0046
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 4 FG song(s) ending time = 0724 hr
Background: parabola noise, scarlet tanager, birds, stop, tufted titmouse, chipping sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 15-21 m