Additional Document

Recording ID: 9998
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1969-05-07
Time: 0743
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: About 100 yards north of Fire Tower, on Brush Ridge Trail
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0046
Recording Event: 7 G song(s)
Background: wood thrush, traffic or car, ovenbird, red-eyed vireo, loud-, hooded warbler, scarlet tanager, blue jay
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-32 m