Additional Document

Recording ID: 10016
Common Name: Carolina chickadee
Genus: Poecile
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0625
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Road 75 yards south of north end of Ripple Rock Trail
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 10 FG song(s)
Background: loud-, wood thrush, red-eyed vireo, pileated woodpecker, drumming
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m