Additional Document

Recording ID: 10026
Common Name: Kentucky warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: formosus
Date: 1969-05-10T00:00:00
Time: 0755
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Ravine below parking lot 3-4, above bridge
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) Type C
Background: aircraft, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m