Additional Document

Recording ID: 10029
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0815
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Picnic area south of parking lots 1-2
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) one pattern, 5 G song(s) second pattern
Background: red-eyed vireo, aircraft, stop, house sparrow, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m