Additional Document

Recording ID: 1003
Common Name: indigo bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: cyanea
Date: 1954-05-13
Time: 0643
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Upper Arlington
Site: University Woods
Latitude: 39.9944444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0625
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0138
Recording Event: 10 G song(s)
Background: red-eyed vireo, yellow-breasted chat, tufted titmouse, great crested flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m