Additional Document

Recording ID: 10030
Common Name: veery
Genus: Catharus
Species: fuscescens
Date: 1969-05-10
Time: 0843
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Into woods from east end of parking lot 3-4
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0154
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) , 2 G call(s) sputters, 17 G call(s) , 6 G call(s) sputters
Background: traffic or car, loud-, tufted titmouse, stop, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-14 m