Additional Document

Recording ID: 10033
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1969-05-11
Time: 0622
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: In front (south) of Beech-Maple Lodge
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0041
Recording Event: 10 G call(s) chirps
Background: wood thrush, traffic or car, house wren, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m