Additional Document

Recording ID: 10034
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1969-05-11T00:00:00
Time: 0636
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Thicket in northwest corner of pine planting, north of Service area and east of entrance road
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) Pattern 3-2, 3 G song(s) Pattern 3-2
Background: American goldfinch, stop, traffic or car, gray catbird, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 12 m