Additional Document

Recording ID: 10035
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1969-05-11
Time: 0638
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Across road (north) from Service Area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 3 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, song sparrow, gray catbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m