Additional Document

Recording ID: 10036
Common Name: red-bellied woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: carolinus
Date: 1969-05-11
Time: 0655
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail, about 100 yards south of Cross Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0138
Recording Event: 16 G call(s) nasal trills
Background: great crested flycatcher, possibly-, rose-breasted grosbeak, birds, train
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m