Additional Document

Recording ID: 10037
Common Name: gray catbird
Genus: Dumetella
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1969-05-11
Time: 0713
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: At southwest corner of golf course
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0118
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous, 3 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, stop, house wren, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8-9 m