Additional Document

Recording ID: 10038
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1969-05-11T00:00:00
Time: 0728
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: East edge of woods, north of county line fence
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0056
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) Pattern 2-4
Background: woodpecker drumming, loud-, gray catbird, loud-, traffic or car, loud-, wood thrush, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23-27 m