Additional Document

Recording ID: 10043
Common Name: common yellowthroat
Genus: Geothlypis
Species: trichas
Date: 1969-05-15T00:00:00
Time: 0620
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: Road 1, about 100 yards south of parking lot
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0048
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) Pattern 3-31c (new), 4 G song(s) Pattern 3-31c (new)
Background: song sparrow, loud-, red-winged blackbird, stop, traffic or car, mourning dove, eastern meadowlark, bobolink
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m