Additional Document

Recording ID: 10044
Common Name: American goldfinch
Genus: Carduelis
Species: tristis
Date: 1969-05-15
Time: 0622
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: Along road 1, at drive-in to parking lot 1 area
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) , 1 G call(s) flight call
Background: birds, gray catbird, northern cardinal, red-winged blackbird, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m