Additional Document

Recording ID: 10045
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1969-05-15
Time: 0633
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: Northeast corner of thicket, just west of parking lot 1
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0155
Recording Event: 10 FG song(s) some lark bunting-like phrases
Background: loud-, song sparrow, loud-, common yellowthroat, loud-, northern cardinal, loud-, red-winged blackbird, mourning dove, American crow, American goldfinch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m