Additional Document

Recording ID: 10049
Common Name: Baltimore oriole
Genus: Icterus
Species: galbula
Date: 1969-05-15
Time: 0758
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: Northwest corner of Road 9
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) about, G whistle(s) several
Background: red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 11-12 m