Additional Document

Recording ID: 10098
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1969-04-27
Time: 0830
Last Name: Rutledge
First Name: Paul S
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Along foot trail parallel to Big Darby Creek
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 20 G song(s) 2-3 phrased songs
Background: parabola noise, traffic or car, faint-, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m