Additional Document

Recording ID: 1010
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1954-05-15
Time: 0725
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Lancaster
Latitude: 30.6833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0019
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s)
Background: wood thrush, duck, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m