Additional Document

Recording ID: 10129
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1969-06-13
Time: 0635
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (about 5 mi northwest of)
Site: Scenic Drive, about 1.5 mi north of Silverbell Road, south end canal
Latitude: 32.3561111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.087777777778
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 657
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0114
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) , 1 FG call(s) as bird flew off
Background: birds, possibly-, canyon wren, aircraft, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m