Additional Document

Recording ID: 10214
Common Name: verdin
Genus: Auriparus
Species: flaviceps
Date: 1969-07-07
Time: 0546
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Site: Near a wash
Latitude: 32.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0129
Recording Event: 44 G call(s)
Background: curve-billed thrasher, white-winged dove, cactus wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Remizidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m