Additional Document

Recording ID: 10287
Common Name: Botteri's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: botterii
Date: 1969-07-22
Time: 0650
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Santa Cruz
City: Sonoita (5 mi north of)
Site: 1.7 mi west of Route 83, mesquite south side of wash, northeast of gate
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 1480
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0439
Recording Event: VG scold(s) continuous, VG scold(s) continuous, VG scold(s) continuous, ending time = 0700 hr
Background: possibly-, Cassin's sparrow, lark sparrow, common nighthawk, cricket (unknown type)
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-6 m