Additional Document

Recording ID: 10302
Common Name: western grebe
Genus: Aechmophorus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1969-07-27
Time: 0938
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (west of)
Site: Outer section drive, near southeast corner
Latitude: 41.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.533333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: G call(s) short
Background: possibly-, black-necked stilt, insects, possibly-, California gull, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m