Additional Document

Recording ID: 1049
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1954-05-19T00:00:00
Time: 0742
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0145
Recording Event: 11 G song(s)
Background: tufted titmouse, least flycatcher, northern waterthrush, red-eyed vireo, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m