Additional Document

Recording ID: 11199
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1971-05-09
Time: 0945
Last Name: Jones
First Name: P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Intersection of Hickory Ridge and Connecting Trails, just off road
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) same bird as BLB 11212, earlier, 3 FG song(s) possibly overload, 4 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 46 m