Additional Document

Recording ID: 1121
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1954-05-31
Time: 0945
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Logan (southwest of)
Site: Old Man's Cave
Latitude: 40.1333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.8
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0114
Recording Event: P song(s) atypical, all sections, P song(s) , P song(s) , P song(s)
Background: Acadian flycatcher, red-eyed vireo, faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24-12 m