Additional Document

Recording ID: 11253
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1971-05-22
Time: 0843
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Carolina
County: Wake
City: Raleigh
Latitude: 35.6166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 78.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0019
Recording Event: G chuck(s) continuous
Background: common grackle
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m