Additional Document

Recording ID: 11272
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1971-05-28
Time: 0730
Last Name: Jones
First Name: P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: In woods at northwest corner of parking lot 7
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0121
Recording Event: 19 FG song(s) to playback BLB 11153, first pattern
Background: tufted titmouse, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30-38 m