Additional Document

Recording ID: 11313
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1971-05-30
Time: 0745
Last Name: Jones
First Name: P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Road leading north out of parking lot 7, woods on east side of road
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0049
Recording Event: 6 F call(s) to playback of BLB 11218, not loud series, nasal
Background: Kentucky warbler, American crow, northern cardinal, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18 m