Additional Document

Recording ID: 11480
Common Name: Clark's nutcracker
Genus: Nucifraga
Species: columbiana
Date: 1971-06-21
Time: 1007
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Moiese
Site: Top of tour road, near marker of Reed Sleep Mountain Viewpoint
Latitude: 47.325
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.225
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 786
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous, G call(s) continuous
Background: other in notes, flies, stop, wind, possibly-, Lazuli bunting
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 55 m