Additional Document

Recording ID: 11564
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1971-07-09
Time: 0615
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (15 mi east-north-east of)
Site: Wentworth Road, about 200 yard north of wash
Latitude: 32.2691666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.875833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 750
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0140
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) long, 1 G song(s) short, 1 G song(s) long, 8 G song(s) short, 1 G song(s) long
Background: northern mockingbird, northern cardinal, loud-
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m