Additional Document

Recording ID: 12073
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1973-04-22
Time: 0648
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West of Gardner Road, behind of weighing shed
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 22 G song(s) 9 buzzes, 13 sputters
Background: wind, recorder static or other electronic noises, blue jay, tufted titmouse, wind on foliage, possibly-, water
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-12 m