Additional Document

Recording ID: 12112
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1973-04-29
Time: 0745
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Shagbark picnic area
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 1 F call(s) , F flight(s) flight sounds at end
Background: birds, tufted titmouse, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 32 m