Additional Document

Recording ID: 12222
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1973-05-18
Time: 0642
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: North side of road at west end of Road 6
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 3 FG call(s)
Background: yellow-breasted chat, traffic or car, birds, American goldfinch, indigo bunting
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23-27 m