Additional Document

Recording ID: 1241
Common Name: barn owl
Genus: Tyto
Species: alba
Date: 1954-12-16
Time: 2050
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: In sycamore northeast of old Ohio Union
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0337
Recording Event: F call(s) screams, F call(s) screams, F call(s) screams, F call(s) screams, quieter
Background: traffic or car, pounding
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Tytonidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m