Additional Document

Recording ID: 12754
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1974-03-30
Time: 0735
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North side of day camp road, south of Hickory Grove
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0130
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, domestic dog, song sparrow, domestic dog, parabola noise, northern cardinal, birds, American robin, wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m