Additional Document

Recording ID: 12755
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1974-03-30
Time: 0757
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: South of Hickory Grove area, south of entrance
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, American robin, American crow, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m