Additional Document

Recording ID: 12756
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1974-04-06
Time: 0757
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: East of service area in woods
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0023
Recording Event: 6 FG song(s)
Background: tufted titmouse, wind, parabola noise, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m