Additional Document

Recording ID: 12758
Common Name: American robin
Genus: Turdus
Species: migratorius
Date: 1974-04-06
Time: 0829
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Northeast of trading post, north of parking lot
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0107
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous
Background: possibly-, overloading, parabola noise, wind, traffic or car, woodpecker drumming
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m