Additional Document

Recording ID: 12830
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1974-04-13
Time: 0811
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North of day camp road, south of Hickory Grove area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s)
Background: song sparrow, traffic or car, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m