Additional Document

Recording ID: 12839
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1974-04-27
Time: 0837
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: North of entrance road to Hickory Grove Shelter
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0115
Recording Event: 11 F song(s)
Background: American robin, loud-, aircraft, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m