Additional Document

Recording ID: 12992
Common Name: great horned owl
Genus: Bubo
Species: virginianus
Date: 1974-05-24
Time: 1450
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware
Site: 2 miles north-north-east of dam
Latitude: 40.2166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 5 G miscellaneous(s) & bill clap
Background: parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 0 m