Additional Document

Recording ID: 12994
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1974-05-21
Time: 0805
Last Name: Mann
First Name: Dann
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Pickerington (near)
Site: 50-75 yards south of swamp, west side of Bowen Road
Latitude: 39.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.8166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0142
Recording Event: 8 GV song(s) countersinging with bird across road 30 feet, 15 GV chuck(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m