Additional Document

Recording ID: 13235
Common Name: red-tailed hawk
Genus: Buteo
Species: jamaicensis
Date: 1974-09-04
Time: 1400
Last Name: Bildstein
First Name: Keith L
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Portage
City: Plainfield
Site: Home of F.N. Hamerstrom, 3 mi west-north-west of Plainfield
Latitude: 44.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.45
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0223
Recording Event: 7 VG call(s) female - captive, 5 VG call(s) response by wild redtails
Background: parabola noise, wind, insects, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 1- m